Skip to content
Trading Terminal · Research & Portfolio

Portfolio Aggregator

Consolidate holdings into one view with allocation, exposure and performance analytics.

In Development — Targeting December 2026

PORTPortfolio AggregatorAll markets · values in ₹ (sample)Concept render · illustrative data
MARKETone view across Indian, US and Australian stocks, MCX and crypto
Market value₹89.85 L
Day P&L+1,29,253
Unrealised₹12.69 L
Top weightBTC/USDT 27%
Holdings10
Markets5
Holdingsnative prices · P&L in ₹
TickerMktQtyAvgLastDay%P&L ₹Wt ▼
BTC/USDTCRYPTO0.4252,400.068,250.0+2.31%+5,59,72126.8%
AAPLUS85189.40228.40+0.65%+2,78,72518.2%
NVDAUS140104.60138.20+1.94%+3,95,51218.1%
RELIANCENSE2742,716.222,931.80+0.63%+59,0698.9%
BHPASX30044.8042.10+0.82%-45,0367.8%
ETH/USDTCRYPTO3.12,910.002,640.00+1.76%-70,3757.7%
TCSNSE1203,891.184,120.90+1.29%+27,5665.5%
HDFCBANKNSE2651,482.641,701.30+0.44%+57,9455.0%
GOLDMCX1.571,82076,540-0.21%+7,0801.3%
CRUDEOILMCX106,3106,150+0.58%-1,6000.7%
Portfolio value · 6M
Day 126Portfolio +23.1%Blended benchmark -8.3%
Allocation by market
Accounts (sample)
AccountMarketsHoldings
Account ANSE · MCX5
Account BUS · ASX3
Account CCrypto2
Risk
Currency exposure
₹ 21% · other 79%
Largest position
BTC/USDT · 26.8%
Crypto cap
34% of 40% cap
Cash
4.2%
PORT · sample portfolio · sort headers, click rows · broker imports not yet announcedSIMULATED DATA · NOT LIVE · IN DEVELOPMENT
Interactive concept render of an ORVINUS Trading Terminal screen using demo data and a simulated feed. Not a screenshot of a released product and not live market data.

Demo data · simulated feed. Illustrative only — not live market data and not investment advice. Try it: click rows, tabs and controls.

In DevelopmentBeing engineered now. Not available to use, and its final behavior may differ from what is shown.

Overview

Many investors hold positions in more than one place, which makes it hard to answer simple questions: what is my total exposure to banks? How concentrated am I? How has the whole portfolio performed?

The portfolio aggregator is designed to consolidate holdings into a single view and answer those questions: allocation by sector and instrument, concentration, and performance over time.

Demonstrated in the ORVINUS feature series

Capabilities

What It Is Designed to Do

Intended capabilities. The released feature may differ.

Consolidated holdings

One view of positions brought together from supported sources.

Allocation analytics

Breakdown by sector, instrument and asset type.

Concentration

Largest positions and their share of the total.

Performance

Portfolio-level returns over chosen periods.

In practice

Workflow & Limits

Intended workflow

  1. Bring holdings into the aggregator.
  2. Review allocation and concentration.
  3. Track performance over time.

What to keep in mind

  • Read-only import from the user's own connected broker account is planned. Which brokers are supported at release has not been confirmed, and no connection is claimed until it is available.
  • This page describes a feature in development. It is not available to use yet.
Related

Works Well With

Demo AvailableResearch

Performance & Risk Research

Drawdown analytics, performance visualization, historical strategy evaluation, exposure and scenario analysis.

In DevelopmentAI Intelligence

Macro Dashboard

The cross-asset backdrop on one screen: indices, the US dollar, yields, volatility, central banks and the economic calendar.

In DevelopmentResearch

Historical Market Replay

Replay past sessions bar by bar with full playback controls — to study setups and practice decisions without hindsight.

Coming Soon — Targeting Late 2026

Interested in Portfolio Aggregator?

Register your interest in the ORVINUS Trading Terminal and tell us that Portfolio Aggregator is what caught your attention.

Registration records your interest. It does not guarantee access to testing or the product.